Image of Professor Ammon Lightarrow NPC

Summary: Professor of Charms & Transfiguration

Professor Ammon Lightarrow NPC

Owned by:

Gender: Male

Age: Born 10 January, 1960

Group: Staff

Nationality

South Dakota, United States of America, North America

An American half-blood wizard of Cheyenne descent, born to Antion Lightarrow (a half-blood) & Aiyana Lightarrow (nee Feathered Moon; a half-blood).
Blood status: Half-blood
Marital status: Single
Also known as: Vó'ho'kase Maahe
Title(s): Professor

Rank/Title/Job

Occupation: Professor of Charms & Transfiguration at Ilvermorny School of Witchcraft & Wizardry
House: Wampus
Loyalty: Lightarrow family

Wand/Spells/Skills

Magical characteristics
Animagus
Hawk
Wand
14", Dogwood, hippogriff claw
Other information

Physical Appearance

Hair colour: Black
Eye colour: Brown
Skin colour: Bronze
Family information
Family members
Antion Lightarrow (father)
Aiyana Lightarrow (mother) †

Personality and Interests

Calm and Spiritual. Family orientated.

History

Ammon Zelph Lightarrow (b. 10 January, 1960) was an American half-blood wizard of Cheyenne descent, born to Antion Lightarrow (a half-blood) & Aiyana Lightarrow (nee Feathered Moon; a half-blood).

Familiar(s)

Owl

Favourite Sayings

Hmmmmmm.......

This character is owned by:

Character questions